Select Language
jp us cn
EVENT INFORMATION

18.6.17 Cygames present RISE 125

DATE   2018-06-17

Cygames presents RISE 125 match result



Match Results

Main Event
RISE World Featherweight (-57.15 kg) Throne Decision Battle 3 Minutes 5 R Unlimited Extension R
○ Tenshin Nasukawa (TARGET / Cygames / RISE bantamweight champion)
× Rottan Zittomuangnong (Thailand / Jitt Muang Non Gym / Lumpinee Stadium Super Featherweight 1st, Rajadamnan Stadium 2nd Class)
Extension determination 3 - 0 (10 - 9, 10 - 9, 10 - 9)
Fighting judgment 0-1 (49-49, 48-49, 49-49)
※ Nasukawa takes the first world featherweight champion


Semifinal
3rd RISE featherweight (-57.5 kg) Throne determination battle 3 minutes 5R unlimited extension R
× Yoshihisa "Mad dog" Morimoto (BRING IT ON Paraestora AKK / first class ranking)
○ Masahide Kudo (Shinjuku Lefty Jim / second class ranking)
Extension judgment 0 - 3 (8 - 10, 8 - 10, 8 - 10)
Fighting judgment 0 - (47 - 49, 48 - 48, 48 - 48)
Kudo takes on the new champion


Thirteenth Game
Road to RIZIN KICK Tournament Final Battle 3 Minutes 3 R Extension 2 R
× Shuto Miyazaki (TARGET / RISE featherweight fourth place)
○ Kento Haraguchi (Kick Lab / JAPAN CUP 2017 -57 kg winning tournament, Accel featherweight champion)
Judgment 0 - 3 (27 - 30, 27 - 30, 27 - 30)
Haraguchi takes victory tournaments

 

12th match
Super Fight! -62 kg contract 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
○ Chanhyeong Lee (Korea / RAON / RISE super featherweight champion)
× Hikaru Machida (Hashimoto Dojo / First REBELS 60 kg class champion, second generation INNOVATION S featherweight champion)
Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 29, 20 - 28, 30 - 28)


Eleventh match
Super Fight! - 90 kg Contract 3 min 3 r Extension 1 R
× Kengo Shimizu (Kyokushin Kaikan / RISE heavyweight champion, SB Japan Heavyweight champion)
○ "Sterk" Badr Feldaos (Netherlands / dojo Peter Arts / Netherlands heavyweight champion)
KO (1 R 2 min 52 sec)


Tenth Game
Super Featherweight (-60 kg) 3 Minutes 3 R Extension 1 R
× Kodai Nobe (RISE ON / INSPIRIT / 1st place of class, previous champion)
○ Yuuki (ANCHOR GYM / second class race, RISE three ranking champion)
KO (Extension R 1 min 20 sec)
Fighting judgment 29 - 29, 30 - 29, 29 - 29)


Ninth Game
- 67 kg Contract 3 Minutes 3 R
○ HIROYA (TRY HARD GYM / first generation Krush - 65 kg class champion)
× Hiroyuki Takaya (FIGHT FARM / 2nd DREAM featherweight champion)
KO (3R 0 min 59 sec)


Eighth game
Middleweight Middle Class (-70 kg) 3 Minutes 3 R Extension 1 R
○ I Seunghyun (Korea / RAON / former RISE lightweight champion)
X Shintaro Matsukura (TRY HARD GYM / Krush YOUTH GP 2012 - 70 kg class champion)
Extension determination 3 - 0 (10 - 9, 10 - 9, 10 - 9)
Main Battle Evaluation 1-0 (29-29, 29-28, 29-29)


Seventh match
- 68 kg contract 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
○ "Black Panther" BeyNoah (Kyokushin kaikan / J-NETWORK welterweight champion, RISE welterweight second place)
X Yang Zinhwan (Korea / Team Hon / World Kick Boxing - chassis of 65 kg class)
KO (1 R 2 min 18 sec)


Sixth Match
Super Featherweight (-60 kg) 3 Minutes 3 R Extension 1 R
× Kazuma (MONSTAR GYM / fourth class ranking)
○ Taiju Shiratori (TEAM TEPPEN / former WPMF Japan Super Featherweight champion)
KO (1 R 2 min 59 sec)


Fifth Game
Road to RIZIN KICK Tournament First round ② 3 min 3 R extension 1 R
× MOMOTARO (OGUNI GYM / WBC Muay Thai International Featherweight Champion, RISE DEADE OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 Second Prize)
○ Kento Haraguchi (Kick Lab / JAPAN CUP 2017 -57 kg winning tournament, Accel featherweight champion)
Judgment 0 - 3 (29 - 30, 29 - 30, 29 - 30)


Fourth match
Road to RIZIN KICK Tournament First round ① 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
○ Shuto Miyazaki (TARGET / RISE featherweight fourth place)
× Fujita Yamato (Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me, We / Amateur Boxing All-Japan Championship '11 Bantamweight (56 kg) victory)
Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 25, 30 - 25, 30 - 25)


Third match
- 58 kg Contract 3 min 3 r Extension 1 R
○ Tatsuki Shinotsuka (TEAM TEPPEN / RISE featherweight fifth place)
× Shinya Hanzawa (Toikatsu Dojo / J-NETWORK featherweight 10th place)
KO (3 R 2 min 33 sec)


Second match
- 53 kg contract 3 minutes 3R
× Kazuya Okuwaki (Hamakko Muay Thai Gym / former REBELS-MUAYTHAI flyweight champion)
○ Azusa Kaneko (Shinjuku Lefty Jim)
Judgment 0 - 2 (29 - 29, 29 - 30, 29 - 30)


First match
- 46 kg contract 3 min 3 r
× Reina Sato (Team AKATSUKI / NJKF Minerva Atom class second place, former TRIBELATE pin weight champion)
○ Riri Nasukawa
 (TEAM TEPPEN / 2017 KAMINARIMON Women's B Class Tournament - 45 kg class winner)
Judgment 0 - 3 (29 - 30, 28 - 30, 27 - 30)


Opening fight. 2
KAMINARIMON × New Karate Amateur strongest decision game - 63 kg Contract 2 min 2 R (Extension 1 min 1 R)
○ Yuutaro Simizu (Club TOSHI / 2018 KAMINARIMON amateur strongest decision tournament - winning 63 kg class)
× Tatuya Sawaya (HAWK GYM / New Karate K-2 Tournament in 2018 wins 63 kg class)
Extension determination 2-1
Fight Battle 0 - 1


Opening Fight. 1
KAMINARIMON × New Karate Amateur Strongest Battle - 57.5 kg Contract 2 Min 2 R (Extension 1 min 1 R)
○ Shoki Suda (TEAM TEPPEN / 2018 KAMINARIMON amateur strongest decision tournament victory -57.5 kg class)
× Riki Oono (Kodou kai / 2018 New Karate K-2 Tournament -55.5 kg Class Winning)
Judgment 2-0

EVENT OVERVIEW

Date and time

Opening at 13:00 on Sunday, June 17, 2018 / Starting the 15th main battle
* Opening fight will be held from 14:20 before the start of this battle

Venue

Makuhari Messe · Event Hall

Organizer RISE Creation Co., Ltd.
Certification RISE commission
Sponsorship

Cygames Inc.
Fitness shop
Kyoei Security Service Co., Ltd.
B · Cargo Works Co., Ltd.

Costume cooperation 73R / In Spirit
Broadcast / video production Sky A / Star Gate / GYAO
Admission fees
Ticket sales office
Contact Us RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

ACCESS

■ Inquiries for events, coverage of players
TEL 03−5319−1860 / FAX 03-5319-1870
■ Interview with Nasukawa Tenshin player
TEL 03−6368−5495 / FAX 03-5428-4647
■ RISE CREATION CO., LTD.
〒170-0002 1-3-1 Sugamo Toshima-ku, Tokyo Amano Building 3E


PLAYGUIDE

チケットぴあ
ローチケ
イープラス
ライズオフィシャルショップ

SPONSORS

cygames
フィットネスショップ
7THREE

SPONSORS

INSITE
AUBE
PONOS

PARTNERS

KAMINARIMON
RISE WEST

Released :  2018-12-08