Select Language
jp us cn
EVENT RESULT

2017.11.23 RISE 121

DATE   2017-11-23

The main card Daiki Naito vs MOMOTARO Tenshin Nasukawa vs Igunasio Kapuronti



Match Results

Main Event (Eleventh Game)
RISE DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 Final match 3 minutes 3R extension 2R
× MOMOTARO (OGUNI-GYM / WBC Muay Thai International Featherweight Champion)
○Taiki Naito (Striking Jim Ares / SB Japan Super Bantamweight Champion)
KO (extension 1 R 0 min 56 s)
Battle judgment 0 - (30 - 30, 29 - 30, 29 - 29)
※ Naito wins DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017


Super Fight! 3 minutes 5R extension 1R
○ Tenshin Nasukawa (TARGET / RISE bantamweight champion)
× Ignacio“El Misil”Capllonch (Argentina · Dojo Serpiente / WKN 57kg world champion, WKC 60kg world champion)
KO (3R 1 min 15 sec)


Ninth Game
RISE super featherweight (-60 kg) title match 3 minutes 5R unlimited extension R
× Kodai Nobe (Champion / RISE ON / INSPIRIT)
○ Chan hyeong lee (Challenger / Korea・RAON / 1st class)
Judgment 0 - 3 (45 - 49, 45 - 49, 45 - 49)
※ Tyanhyon takes on the new champion


The eighth match
RISE DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 semi-finals ② 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
× Masahide Kudo (Shinjuku Lefty Jim / 3rd Featherweight, former REBELS 55kg champion)
○ Taiki Naito (Striking Jim Ares / SB Japan Super Bantamweight Champion)
Judgment 0 - 3 (28 - 30, 28 - 30, 27 - 30)


Seventh match
RISE DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 semi-final ① 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
× Yoshihisa "Mad dog" Morimoto (BRING IT ON paraestora AKK / featherweight first place)
○ MOMOTARO (OGUNI-GYM / WBC Muay Thai International Featherweight Champion)
Judgment 0 - 3 (29 - 30, 28 - 29, 29 - 30)


Sixth match
Light weight (-63 kg) 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
× Tomohiro Kitai (Team Dragon / second class ranking)
○ Hideki (Shinjuku Lefty Jim / 11th place of the same class, K-1 GLOBAL World Tournament - 65 kg class won)
Judgment 0-2 (28-28, 27-28, 27-28)


Fifth match
RISE DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 First round ④ 3 min 3 R extension 1 R
○ Taiki Naito (Striking Gym Ares / SB Japan Super Bantamweight Champion)
× Kento Haraguchi (Seibu kaikan / JAPAN CUP 2017 -57 kg Tournament wins, Accel featherweight champion)
Extension determination 3 - 0 (10 - 9, 10 - 9, 10 - 9)
Fighting judgment 1-0 (30-30, 30-30, 30-29)


Fourth match
RISE DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 First round 3) 3 min 3 R extension 1 R
○ Masahide Kudo (Shinjuku Lefty Jim / 3rd Featherweight, former REBELS 55kg champion)
× KEN · FLYSKYGYM (FLYSKYGYM / Feather class 10th, DoA ROOKIES LEAGUE 2017 victory)
KO (1R 1 min 27 sec)


Third match
RISE DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 First round 2 3 min 3 R extension 1 R
○ MOMOTARO (OGUNI-GYM / WBC Muay Thai International Featherweight Champion)
× Shuto Miyazaki (TARGET / featherweight 6th place)
Judgment 3-0 (28-27, 28-26, 28-26)


Second match
RISE DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 First round 1 3 min 3 R extension 1 R
○ Yoshihisa "Mad dog" Morimoto (BRING IT ON paraestora AKK / featherweight first place)
× Syouki (Okayama Jim Mizushima Dojo / Lumpinee Japan Featherweight Champion, INNOVATION Featherweight No. 1)
KO (2 R 2 min 48 sec)


First match
RISE DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 Reserve Match 3 Minutes 3 R Extension 1 R
× Takanobu Sano (Soushin kai / featherweight 7th place)
○ Takuya Taira (Pound for Pound)
KO (1 R 1 min 39 sec)


Opening fight.4
-56 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R
○ Tomoya Murayama (HAYATO GYM / Bantamweight 8th place)
× Naoki Morizono (TIA Tsuji Dojo / Former Gladiator Bushido Super Featherweight Champion)
Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 29, 30 - 28, 30 - 28)


Opening fight.3
Bantamweight (-55 kg) 3 minutes 3R
× Shun Sato (PHOENIX / 10th class of the same class, 2015 KAMINARIMON All-Japan Competition -55 kg class won)
○ Ryota (Takatora Jim / J-NETWORK Super Bantamweight 5th place)
Judgment 0 - 3 (29 - 30, 28 - 30, 28 - 29)


Opening fight.2
-64 kg contract 3 minutes 3R
× Ryotaro Tamura (Real Deal)
○ Seietsu Kitahama (TARGET SHIBUYA / 2nd Kyokushin Association Cup World Karate Do Championship Lightweight championship)
Judgment 0 - 3 (29 - 30, 28 - 30, 28 - 30)


Opening fight.1
-53 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R
○ Azusa Kaneko (Shinjuku Lefty Jim)
× Gitteichai Tatsuya (Hamakko Muay Thai Gym)
Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 27, 30 - 27, 30 - 27)

 

To be broadcast

Broadcast on CS broadcast Sky A at the following schedule.
· Part.1 Initial broadcast December 25 (Monday) from 19 o'clock
· Part.2 Initial broadcast January 10 (Wed) from 19 o'clock
(Each part has repeat broadcasting)
※ for viewing and subscribing please check Sky A website (www.sky-a.co.jp)

 

EVENT OVERVIEW

Date and time

November 23, 2017 (celebration) Opening time 14 o'clock / start of main battle 16 o'clock

Venue

TOKYO DOME CITY HALL
1-3-61 Koraku Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo MEETS PORT

Organizer RISE Creation Co., Ltd.
Certification RISE commission
Sponsorship

Special sponsorship
Three A Life Co., Ltd.

Fitness shop
Kyoei Security Service Co., Ltd.
B · Cargo Works Co., Ltd.
Menya Susuru
Alpha orthodontic clinic

Costume cooperation 73R / In Spirit
Broadcast / video production Sky A / Star Gate
Admission fees
Ticket sales office
Contact Us RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

ACCESS

■ Inquiries for events, coverage of players
TEL 03−5319−1860 / FAX 03-5319-1870
■ Interview with Nasukawa Tenshin player
TEL 03−6368−5495 / FAX 03-5428-4647
■ RISE CREATION CO., LTD.
〒170-0002 1-3-1 Sugamo Toshima-ku, Tokyo Amano Building 3E


PLAYGUIDE

チケットぴあ
ローチケ
イープラス
ライズオフィシャルショップ

SPONSORS

cygames
フィットネスショップ
7THREE
INSITE
AUBE
PONOS

PARTNERS

スカイA
Bout
deepkick
RISE WEST
SkyHigh
REBELS
HoostCup
全日本空手道連盟

Released :  2018-12-09