Select Language
jp us cn
EVENT INFORMATION

2018.11.17 Cygames presents RISE 129

DATE   2018-11-17

Cygames presents RISE 129 match result | November 17 Ryogoku



Match Results

Opening fight
Super lightweight (-65 kg) 3 min 3 r
○ Kazuma Mori (Team Dragon / 2018 RISING ROOKIES CUP Super Lightweight champion)
× TAIRA (Chikeijyuku / Team S.A.C)
KO (1R 0 minute 35 seconds)

 

First match
- 47 kg contract 3 minutes 3R
○ Koto Hiraoka (TRY HARD GYM)
× Tomoko Hida (Real Deal)
Judgment 3 - 0 (29 - 28, 30 - 28, 30 - 28)


 
Second match
- 46 kg contract 3 min 3 r
○ Momoka (Sakigake Jyuku / NJKF Minerva Japan Atom Class Champion)
× Riri Nasukawa (TEAM TEPPEN / 2017 KAMINARIMON All Japan women's tournament - 45 kg class won)
Decision 2-0 (30-29, 29-29, 30-29)

 

Third match
Light class (-63 kg) 3 min 3 R extension 1 R
× Tomohiro Kitai (Team Dragon / third class ranking)
○ Taiju Shiratori (TEAM TEPPEN / super featherweight fourth place, former WPMF Japan Super Featherweight champion)
Judgment 0 - 3 (26 - 30, 26 - 30, 26 - 30)

 

Fourth match
- 66.5 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R
○ HIROYA (TRY HARD GYM / first generation Krush super lightweight champion (-65 kg) champion, K-1 Koshien 2008 champion)
× Yojiro Uchimura (Ingram / first ZST welterweight champion)
KO (3 R 0 min 12 s)

 

Fifth Game
RISE World Series - 64 kg contract 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
○ Hideki (Shinjuku Lefty Jim / Lightweight second place, K-1 REVOLUTION FINAL - 65 kg class champion)
X Pan Jiyun (China / Seiki Fight Club)
Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 29, 30 - 28, 30 - 28)

 

Sixth Game
RISE World Series -57.5 kg Contract 3 min 3 R Extension 1 R
× Ignacio“El misil”Capllonch (Argentina / Dojo Serpiente / WKN 57kg world champion, WKC world 60kg champion)
○ Suakim · PK Senchai Muietai Gym (Thailand / PK Sendai Muay Thai
 Gym / Lumpini Stadium Super Featherweight Champion)
Judgment 0 - 3 (27 - 30, 27 - 30, 28 - 30)

 

Seventh match
Second generation RISE welterweight (-67.5 kg) Throne determination game 3 minutes 5R Unlimited extension R
○  "Black Panther" BeyNoah (Kyokushin Kaikan / second class, J-NETWORK Welterweight champion)
× Daiki Watabe (TEAM TEPPEN / former WPMF Japan welterweight champion, fourth generation Krush welterweight champion)
Judgment 3 - 0 (50 - 44, 50 - 44, 50 - 45)
* BeyNoah takes the second-class welterweight throne

 

The eighth match
Seventh RISE bantamweight (-55 kg) Throne decision battle 3 minutes 5R unlimited extension R
○Masahiko Suzuki (Yamaguchi Dojo / Bantamweight first place, WBC Muay Thai Japanese bantamweight champion, DEEP ☆ KICK 55 kg champion)
×Masato Yuki (TEAM TEPPEN / third place in the same class)
KO (3R 1 min 15 sec)
※Suzuki takes the seventh bantamweight championship

 

Ninth Game
- 59 kg Contract 3 Min 3 R Extension 1 R
× Lee Jaejin (Korea / Seongnam KHAN Gym / 2018 I.K.M.F junior featherweight champion)
○ Tatsuki Shinozuka (TEAM TEPPEN / 4th class of the same class)
KO (1 R 1 min 34 sec)


 
Tenth Game
RISE World Series -57.5 kg Contract 3 min 3 r Extension 1 R
× Masahide Kudo (Shinjuku Lefty Jim / 3rd RISE featherweight champion)
○ Shirou (BeWELL kickboxing gym / ISKA Muay Thai World Bantamweight champion, first Rangsit stadium accredited international · bantamweight champion)
Judgment 0 - 3 (29 - 30, 29 - 30, 29 - 30)

 

Eleventh match
Kengo Shimizu Final Match Heavyweight 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
× Kengo Shimizu (Kyokushin Kaikan / RISE heavyweight champion, SB Japan Heavyweight champion)
○ Mighty Mo (USA / elite MMA Academy / first ROAD FC indiscriminate champion, winner of K-1 WORLD GP 2007 in HAWAII)
KO (3R 0 min 55 sec)

 

Semifinal (Round 12)
RISE World Series -59 kg Contract 3 min 3 R Extension 1 R
× Yuuki (ANCHOR GYM / 1st place in the super featherweight, RISE super featherweight · lightweight · super lightweight champion)
○ Rottan Zittomuangnong (Thailand / Jittmuangnon Gym / Lumpini Stadium Super Featherweight 1st, Rajadamnan Stadium 1nd Class)
Judgment 0 - 3 (26 - 30, 27 - 29, 26 - 29)

 

Main Event (13th Game)
RISE World Series -57 kg Contract 3 Minutes 3 R Extension 1 R
○ Tenshin Nasukawa (TARGET / Cygames / Early RISE World Featherweight Champion, 6th RISE Bantamweight Champion, ISKA Oriental Rule World Bantamweight Champion)
× Taiki Naito (Striking Gym Ares / RISE DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 victory, former SB Japan Super Bantamweight champion)
KO (1 R 1 min 59 sec)

EVENT OVERVIEW

Date and time

November 17, 2018 (Saturday)
Opening at 15 o'clock / Starting at 15:30

Venue

Ryogoku Kokugikan

Organizer RISE Creation Co., Ltd.
Certification RISE commission
Sponsorship

Cygames Inc.
Fitness shop
Ponos
B · Cargo Works
Apple
Champ Auto
Selmore
Three light
Reversal
Alpha orthodontic clinic

Costume cooperation 73R / In Spirit
Broadcast / video production Sky A / Star Gate
Admission fees

· VIP seat 50,000 yen
· SRS seat 20,000 yen
· RS seat 10,000 yen
· Mass seat 9,000 yen
· Second floor A seat 8,000 yen
· 2nd floor B seat 7,000 yen
· Second floor C seat 5,000 yen
※ Up to 500 yen for each day ticket / free of charge for preschool children on parents knee
※ Mass seat is 1 square 2 people multiplication (1 ticket per person is required)

Tenshin Nasukawa Support Sheet
· Dedicated page (Ticket Pia) https://w.pia.jp/p/rise129-nt/
· Tenshin Nasukawa support sheet / SRS seat 20,000 yen ※ with benefits (sold out)
· Tenshin Nasukawa support sheet / mass seat 9,000 yen ※ With bonus (Additional sale from 10:00 on Monday, October 15)
※ The benefits of this competition are "Tenshin Nasukawa Original Calendar" (exchange on the day of the event)

Ticket sales office

· Kyodo Tokyo Tel: 0570-550-799 http://kyodotokyo.com
· Ticket PIA TEL: 0570-02-9999 http://pia.jp/t/
(Pia counter, Circle K, Sunkus, Seven Eleven store)
· Lawson Ticket TEL: 0570-084-003 http://l-tike.com/
(At Lawson shop front Loppi)
· Elegant = http: // eplus.jp/battle/ (Mobile & PC same address)
(FamilyMart stores)
· Korakuen Hall 03-5800-9999
· RISE Creation 03-5319-1860
· RISE Official Shop https://rise2003.stores.jp/)

Contact Us RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

ACCESS

■ Inquiries for events, coverage of players
TEL 03−5319−1860 / FAX 03-5319-1870
■ Interview with Nasukawa Tenshin player
TEL 03−6368−5495 / FAX 03-5428-4647
■ RISE CREATION CO., LTD.
〒170-0002 1-3-1 Sugamo Toshima-ku, Tokyo Amano Building 3E


PLAYGUIDE

チケットぴあ
ローチケ
イープラス
ライズオフィシャルショップ

SPONSORS

cygames
フィットネスショップ
7THREE
INSITE

PARTNERS

スカイA
Bout

RISE WEST
SkyHigh
REBELS
HoostCup
全日本空手道連盟

Released :  2018-12-09