Select Language
jp us cn
EVENT RESULT

2018.5.25 RISE 124

DATE   2018-05-25

Naoki defeats Vitor Toffanelli on the main



Match Results

Main event
light class (-63 kg) 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
○ Naoki (BRING IT ON Parlestra AKK / Lightweight 5th place)
× Vitor Toffanelli (Brazilian Thai · Toeikan / FIGHT DRAGON 70 kg wins, winning the Toeikan world championship)
Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 29, 30 - 29, 30 - 28)


Semi-final
-53 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R
× Shota Takiya (KSS Kensei kan / former Krush -55 kg champion)
○ Jin Mandokoro (Sakigake Jyuku / DEEP ☆ KICK second place in -5 kg class)
Judgment 0 - 3 (28 - 30, 27 - 30, 27 - 30)


Ninth Game
Bantamweight (-55 kg) 3 min 3 R Extension 1 R
○ Tomo Arimatsu (Real Deal / 5th place in the same class)
× Tomoya Murayama (HAYATO GYM / 10th place in the same class)
KO (2R 1 min 26 sec)

 

Eighth Game
- 66 kg Contract 3 Minutes 3 R Extension 1 R
× Ichiyo Morimoto (Regulus Ikebukuro / former J-NETWORK super welterweight champion, second generation Bigbang super welterweight champion)
○ Kosei Yamada (Seido Kaikan Kochi / 5th place in Super Lightweight, 2016, 2017 All-Japan Karate do Championship Lightweight Championship)
KO (3R 0 minute 35 seconds)


Seventh match
super featherweight (-60 kg) 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
○ Ruka (Niigata Seido-kan / 6th super featherweight)
× SEIDO (Team ORCA / Super Feather Class 10th place)
Judgment 3-0 (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)


Sixth match
super featherweight (-60 kg) 3 minutes 3R
× Taishi Hiratuka (Team Dragon / 2012 All Japan New Karate G-2 Light Middle Class Champion)
○Masanori Shimada (Stay Gold)
TKO (1R 1 min 27 sec)


Fifth match
- 58.5 kg contract 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
○ Teppei Tsuda (Shinjuku Lefty Jim / Bantamweight 14th place)
× Hiroto (T's KICK BOXING GYM)
KO (3 R 2 min 47 sec)


Fourth match
- 53 kg contract 3 minutes 3R
× Shota Toyama (MONSTAR GYM)
○Toki Tamaru (Hirai Dojo)
Judgment 0 - 3 (26 - 30, 27 - 30, 26 - 30)


Third game
RISING ROOKIES CUP Featherweight (-57.5 kg) First round 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
○ YA-MAN (TARGET SHIBUYA / JAPAN CUP Selection Tournament -57 kg Class Winning, 17th J-NETWORK Amateur All Japan Championship Light Class Winner)
× Kazuyoshi (RB Academy)
TKO (1R 2 min 52 sec)


2nd game
RISING ROOKIES CUP light class (-63 kg) 1 round 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
× Seietsu Kitahama (TARGET SHIBUYA / 2nd Kyokushin Union Cup World Karate do Championship Lightweight Championship)
○ Masaumi Shimizu (real deal / 2016 KAMINARIMON All-Japan Competition - 65 kg class second championship)
Judgment 0-2 (27-28, 28-28, 27-28)


First match
heavyweight 3 minutes 3R
○ Manabu (Team Dragon / J-NETWORK Heavyweight 4th place)
× Sugi-chan (PAL-GYM / 2017 RISING ROOKIES CUP Heavyweight Second Prize)
KO (2 R 2 min 45 sec)


Opening fight 3
Light class (-63 kg) 3 minutes 3R
× Delgemuru Kenshinhan [Delgemuru・Kenshinhan] (FLAT-UP)
○ KENTA (HAYATO GYM / JAPAN CUP 2016 - 65 kg tournament victory)
Judgment 0 - 3 (29 - 30, 29 - 30, 28 - 30)

 

Opening fight. 2
bantamweight (-55 kg) 3 min 3 r
○ Naoki Yamada (KSS Kensei kan / JAPAN CUP 2016 -55 kg class won)
× Naoya Suguri (HIDE GYM)
TKO (3R 1 min 15 sec)


Opening fight. 1
-48.5 kg contract 3 minutes 3R
× Crazy cat yokko [BRING IT ON paraestora AKK / 2017 KAMINARIMON B class tournament - 50 kg class won)
○ Tomoko Hida (Real Deal)
Judgment 0 - 2 (28 - 29, 29 - 29, 29 - 30)

EVENT OVERVIEW

Date and time

Opened at 17:00 on Friday, May 25, 2018 / Starting the 18th hour main battle
※ Opening fight will be held from 17:15 before the start of the main battle

Venue

Korakuen Hall
Koraku 1-3-61 Koraku-en Hall Building 5F in Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo

Organizer RISE CREATION CO., LTD.
Certification RISE commission
Sponsorship

Cygames Inc.
Fitness shop
Kyoei Security Service Co., Ltd.
Menya Susuru

Costume cooperation 73R / In Spirit
Broadcast / video production Sky A / Star Gate
Admission fees
Ticket sales office
Contact Us RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

ACCESS

■ Inquiries for events, coverage of players
TEL 03−5319−1860 / FAX 03-5319-1870
■ Interview with Nasukawa Tenshin player
TEL 03−6368−5495 / FAX 03-5428-4647
■ RISE CREATION CO., LTD.
〒170-0002 1-3-1 Sugamo Toshima-ku, Tokyo Amano Building 3E


PLAYGUIDE

チケットぴあ
ローチケ
イープラス
ライズオフィシャルショップ

SPONSORS

cygames
フィットネスショップ
7THREE
INSITE

PARTNERS

スカイA
Bout

RISE WEST
SkyHigh
REBELS
HoostCup
全日本空手道連盟

Released :  2018-12-08