Select Language
jp us cn
EVENT RESULT

2018.7.16 RISE 126

DATE   2018-07-16

Tomohiro Kitai is the main figure and plays a hot battle. Yugo Bantamweight tournament, Masahiko Suzuki, Yuuki break through the first round!



Match Results

Main event
light class (-63 kg) 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
○ Tomohiro Kitai (Team Dragon / third class ranking)
× Chris · Show (Scotland / POS-Gym / ISKA Muay Thai Lightweight Champion, POS 8 to 1 Tournament - 63.5 kg Class Champion)
Extension determination 3 - 0 (10 - 8, 10 - 8, 10 - 8)
Main Battle Determination 1-1 (30-29, 29-29, 29-30)


Semifinal
7th bantamweight (-55 kg) Throne determination tournament 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
○Masahiko Suzuki (Yamaguchi Dojo / WBC Muay Thai Japan Bantamweight champion, DEEP ☆ KICK 55 kg champion, HOOST CUP Japan bantamweight champion, third generation INNOVATION bantamweight champion)
× Rasta (Hirai Dojo / Bigbang Super Bantamweight Champion)
Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 28, 30 - 28, 30 - 28)


Ninth Game
Seventh bantamweight (-55 kg) Throne determination tournament 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
○ Yuugo · FLYSKYGYM (FLYSKYGYM / second class ranking)
× Ryuji Horio (TRY HARD GYM / 4th Krush-55kg champion)
Judgment 2-1 (30-29, 29-30, 30-29)


Eighth match
Seventh bantamweight (-55 kg) Throne determination tournament 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
× Tomo Arimatsu (Real Deal / 4th class of the same class)
○ Masato Yuki (TEAM TEPPEN / 6th place in the same class)
KO (3 R 2 min 22 sec)


Seventh match
Light class (-63 kg) 3 min 3 R extension 1 R
× Ikki (OGUNI-GYM / 4th class of the same class)
○ Fumiya Kawashima (BattleNation / 6th place in the same class)
Extension judgment 0 - 3 (8 - 10, 8 - 10, 8 - 10)
Fighting judgment 0-1 (29-29, 29-29, 29-30)


Sixth Game
- 53 kg Contract 3 Minutes 3 R
× KING KING Go (Royal Kings / MA Japan Bantamweight champion)
○Toki Tamaru (Hirai Dojo)
Judgment 0 - 3 (27 - 30, 27 - 30, 27 - 30)


Fifth match
featherweight (-57.5 kg) 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
× Teppei Tsuda (Shinjuku Lefty Gym / 9th class in the same class)
○ Koki (team dragon / super featherweight 12th)
Judgment 0 - 3 (28 - 30, 28 - 30, 28 - 30)


Fourth match
- 39 kg contract 3 minutes 3R
○ Hinata Terayama (TEAM TEPPEN / J-GIRLS mini flyweight first place)
× Miki Kitamura (Tetsu Gym)
Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 29, 29 - 28, 29 - 28)


Third game
Bantamweight (-55 kg) 3 minutes 3R extension 1 R
× Guriko Sato (PHOENIX / Bantamweight 13th, 2015 KAMINARIMON All Japan Competition -55 kg class win)
○ Kyosuke (TOP DIAMOND)
Extension judgment 0 - 2 (10 - 10, 9 - 10, 9 - 10)
This bank determination 1-0 (30-29, 29-29, 29-29)


2nd Game
RISING ROOKIES CUP featherweight (-57.5 kg) semifinal 3rd 3R extension 1R
○ YA-MAN (TARGET SHIBUYA / JAPAN CUP Selection Tournament -57 kg Class Winning, 17th J-NETWORK Amateur All Japan Championship Light Class Winner)
× Kosuke Kai (HAYATO GYM / 2016 KAMINARIMON All-Japan Competition - 60 kg class win)
Judgment 2-1 (29-28, 28-29, 28-27)


First match
RISING ROOKIES CUP Light class (-63 kg) First round 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
× Motonaga (ARUN GYM)
○ KENTA (HAYATO GYM / JAPAN CUP 2016 - 65 Kg Tournament championship)
KO (1 R 0 min 43 sec)


Opening fight.3
-58 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R
× Mikiaki Ono (IGGYHANDS GYM / DEEP amateur kick prize money winning tournament)
○ Keisuke Monguchi (TOP DIAMOND × EX ARES / Nasukawa Tenshin Challenger Decision Tournament victory)
KO (3 R 0 min 48 s)


Opening fight. 2
featherweight (-57.5 kg) 3 min 3 r
× Tomoya Aoki (Wajutsu Keisyukai Suruga Dojo)
○ Keito Obinata (TARGET / JAPAN CUP 2016 - 60 Kg Tournament Second Prize, 2015 KAMINARIMON All Japan Tournament - 60 kg Class Winning)
KO (1 R 2 min 00 sec)


Opening fight. 1
super featherweight (-60 kg) 3 min 3 r
○ TAEKEUN (Tekun / FIGHT CLUB 428/2017 KAMINARIMON All-Japan Competition - 65 kg class won)
× Senichi (Team Dragon)
Decision 2-0 (30-28, 29-29, 30-28)

EVENT OVERVIEW

Date and time

July 16, 2018 (holiday) 17 o'clock opening / 18 o'clock main start
※ Opening fight will be held from 17:15 before the start of the main battle

Venue

Korakuen Hall
Koraku 1-3-61 Koraku-en Hall Building 5F in Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo

Organizer RISE Creation Co., Ltd.
Certification RISE commission
Sponsorship

Cygames Inc.
Fitness shop
Kyoei Security Service Co., Ltd.
Menya Susuru

Costume cooperation 73R / In Spirit
Broadcast / video production Sky A / Star Gate
Admission fees
Ticket sales office
Contact Us RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

ACCESS

■ Inquiries for events, coverage of players
TEL 03−5319−1860 / FAX 03-5319-1870
■ Interview with Nasukawa Tenshin player
TEL 03−6368−5495 / FAX 03-5428-4647
■ RISE CREATION CO., LTD.
〒170-0002 1-3-1 Sugamo Toshima-ku, Tokyo Amano Building 3E


PLAYGUIDE

チケットぴあ
ローチケ
イープラス
ライズオフィシャルショップ

SPONSORS

cygames
フィットネスショップ
7THREE
INSITE

PARTNERS

スカイA
Bout

RISE WEST
SkyHigh
REBELS
HoostCup
全日本空手道連盟

Released :  2018-12-08