Select Language
jp us cn
EVENT RESULT

2018.9.16 RISE 127

DATE   2018-09-16

Kengo Shimizu succeeded in revenge & title defense. Masahiko Suzuki vs Masato Yuki decided the bantamweight title determination game



Match Results

Main event
RISE heavyweight title match 3 minutes 5R unlimited extension R

127-1.jpg


○ Kengo Shimizu (Champion / Kyokushinkaikan / SB Japan Heavyweight Champion)
VS
× "Sterk" Badr Feldaos (Challenger / Netherlands / dojo Peter Arts / Netherlands heavyweight champion)

Judgment 3-0 (48-46, 48-47, 49-47)
※ Shimizu successfully defended for the second time

 

 

semifinal
Seventh bantamweight (-55 kg) Championship tournament semifinals 3 minutes 3R extension 1R

127-2.jpg


× Yugo · FLYSKYGYM (FLYSKYGYM / second class ranking)
VS
○ Masahiko Suzuki (Yamaguchi Dojo / 3rd place in the same class, WBC Muay Thai Japan Bantamweight champion, DEEP ☆ KICK 55 kg champion, HOOST CUP Japanese bantamweight champion, third generation INNOVATION bantamweight champion)

Ineffective ※ Yugo misses with poor physical condition

 

 

Ninth Game
Seventh bantamweight (-55 kg) Championship tournament semifinals 3 minutes 3R extension 1R

127-3.jpg


× Kensei Yamakawa (Kickboxing Academy Sapporo / 4th class)
VS
○ Masato Yuki (TEAM TEPPEN / fifth place in the same class)

Judgment 3 - 0 (27 - 29, 27 - 30, 28 - 30)

 

 

The eighth match
Bantamweight (-55 kg) 3 minutes 3R

127-4.jpg


○ Rasta (Hirai Dojo / Bigbang Super Bantamweight Champion)
VS
× Ryuji Horio (TRY HARD GYM / 4th Krush-55kg champion)

Judgment 3-0 (30-29, 29-29, 30-28)

 

 

Seventh match
Featherweight (-57.5 kg) 3 minutes 3R extension 1R

127-5.jpg


○ Tatsuki Shinozuka (TEAM TEPPEN / 4th class of the same class)
VS
× Yagami Kenta (Legend Yokohama / 2nd REBELS-MUAYTHAI featherweight champion, former J-NETWORK featherweight champion, former WPMF Japan Featherweight champion)

KO (1 R 0 min 49 sec)

 

 

Sixth match
-53 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R

kaneko_sakai.jpg


○ Azusa Kaneko (Shinjuku Lefty Jim)
VS
× Yuzuki Sakai (Hamakko Muay Thai Gym)

Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 26, 30 - 27, 29 - 27)

 

 

Fifth match
-53 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R

tamaru_hayashi.jpg


○Toki Tamaru (Hirai Dojo)
VS
× Yuya Hayashi (Kuusyuu Kaikan)

Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 27, 30 - 26, 30 - 27)

 

 

Fourth match
Super featherweight (-60 kg) 3 min 3 r extension 1 R

shiratori_shimada.jpg

○ Taiju Shiratori (TEAM TEPPNE / 4th class, former WPMF Japan Super Featherweight champion)
VS
× Masanori Shimada (Stay Gold / 13th place of class)

KO (1 R 1 min 38 sec)

 

 

Third match
Super lightweight (-65 kg) 3 min 3 r extension 1 R

yuya_yamada.jpg


× Yuya (Sakigake Jyuku / 3rd class of the same class, DEEP ☆ KICK - 65 kg class champion)
VS
○ Kosei Yamada (Seido Kaikan Kochi / 5th place in the same class)

Judgment 0 - 2 (29 - 30, 29 - 29, 28 - 30)

 

 

Second match
-46 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R

shoko_hiraoka.jpg


X Shoko (JSK Kickboxing Gym)
VS
○ Koto Hiraoka (TRY HARD GYM)

KO (2 R 2 min 44 sec)

 

 

First match
Super featherweight (-60 kg) 3 min 3 r extension 1 R

masato_ruka.jpg


○ Ruka (Niigata Seido-kan / 7th place in the same class, 2017 RISING ROOKIES CUP super featherweight championship)
VS
× MASATO (3POUND / 6th place in the same class, winning RISING ROOKIES CUP super featherweight 2016)

Foul (2R 0 min 29 sec) ※ Because it cannot continue due to low blow

 

 

Opening fight.4
Middle class (-70 kg) 3 minutes 3R extension 1R

nakajima_torii.jpg


○ Masashi Nakajima (Niigata Seido-kan / Middleweight 5th place, 2017 RISING ROOKIES CUP Middleweight champion)
VS
× Tsuyoshi Torii (Yuzukido Honpo)

KO (2 R 0 min 20 s)

 

 

Opening fight.3
RISING ROOKIES CUP Middleweight (-70 kg) Final match 3 minutes 3R extension 2R

miyamae_tenrai.jpg


○ Tatsuya Miyamae (BattleNation)
VS
× Shunsuke Tenrai (SLACK / 14th Kanto Amateur Shooto Championship Lightweight championship)

Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 25, 30 - 25, 30 - 25)

 

 

Opening fight.2
Feather class (-57.5 kg) 3 minutes 3R

kojiro_monguchi.jpg


△ Torajiro · FLYSKYGYM (FLYSKYGYM)
VS
△ Keisuke Monguchi (TOP DIAMOND × EX ARES / Nasukawa Tenshin Challenger Decision Tournament victory)

Judgment 0 - 1 (29 - 29, 29 - 29, 29 - 30)

 

 

Opening fight.1
-58 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R

murakami_sugawara.jpg


○ Yuuka Murakami (TEAM TEPPEN)
VS
× Asako Sugawara (Toikatsu Dojo)

Judgment 3 - 0 (30 - 26, 30 - 26, 30 - 26)

EVENT OVERVIEW

Date and time

Sunday, September 16, 2018 opening at 17 o'clock / 18 o'clock main start
※ Opening fight will be held from 17:15 before the start of the main battle

Venue

Korakuen Hall
Koraku 1-3-61 Koraku-en Hall Building 5F in Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo

Organizer RISE Creation Co., Ltd.
Certification RISE commission
Sponsorship

Cygames Inc.
Fitness shop
Kyoei Security Service Co., Ltd.
Menya Susuru

Costume cooperation 73R / In Spirit
Broadcast / video production Sky A / Star Gate
Admission fees

SRS seat 12,000 yen (12,500 yen on the day)
RS seat 8,000 yen (8,500 yen on the day)
S seat 6,000 yen (6,500 yen on the day)
A seat 5,000 yen (5,500 yen on the day)
Each seating type rest a little
※ Preschool children are free on parents knee for free

Ticket sales office

Ticket Pia
Lawson Ticket
Ieplas
RISE Official Shop
Korakuen Hall 03-5800-9999
RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

Contact Us RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

ACCESS

■ Inquiries for events, coverage of players
TEL 03−5319−1860 / FAX 03-5319-1870
■ Interview with Nasukawa Tenshin player
TEL 03−6368−5495 / FAX 03-5428-4647
■ RISE CREATION CO., LTD.
〒170-0002 1-3-1 Sugamo Toshima-ku, Tokyo Amano Building 3E


PLAYGUIDE

チケットぴあ
ローチケ
イープラス
ライズオフィシャルショップ

SPONSORS

cygames
フィットネスショップ
7THREE

SPONSORS

INSITE
AUBE
PONOS

PARTNERS

KAMINARIMON
RISE WEST

Released :  2018-12-08