Select Language
jp us cn
EVENT INFORMATION

Cygames presents RISE129

DATE   2018-11-17

Cygames presents RISE129



RISE129img-2s.jpg

MatchUps

Main event
RISE World Series -57 kg contract 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
nasukawa_naito.jpg

 

Tenshin Nasukawa (TARGET / Cygames / First RISE World Featherweight Champion)
vs
Taiki Naito (Striking Gym Ares / RISE DEAD OR ALIVE -57 kg TOURNAMENT 2017 victory)

semifinal
RISE World Series -59 kg Contract 3 min 3 r Extension 1 R
yuki_rotan.jpg

Yuuki (Japan / ANCHOR GYM / second class rank, RISE three ranking champion)
vs
Rottan Zittomuangnong (Thailand / Jitt Muangnon Gym / Lumpinee Stadium Super Featherweight 1st, Rajadamnan Stadium 1nd Class)

 

Eleventh match
Kengo Shimizu Final Match Heavyweight 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
shimizu_mo.jpg

Kengo Shimizu (Kyokushin Kaikan / RISE heavyweight champion, SB Japan Heavyweight champion)
vs
Mighty Mo (USA / Elite MMA Academy / First ROAD FC Promiscuous Champion, Winning K-1 WORLD GP 2007 in HAWAII)

 

​10th match
RISE World Series -57.5 kg contract 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
kudo_shiro.jpg

Masahide Kudo (Shinjuku Lefty Gym / Third RISE Featherweight Champion)
vs
Shirou
 (BeWELL kickboxing Gym / ISKA world Muay Thai bantamweight champion)

 

Ninth Game
Featherweight (-57.5 kg) 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
lee_shinotsuka.jpeg

Lee Jaejin (Korea / Seongnam KHAN Gym / 2018 I.K.M.F junior featherweight champion)
vs
Tatsuki Shinotsuka (TEAM TEPPEN / 4th class in the same class)

The eighth match
Seventh bantamweight (-55 kg) Throne decision battle 3 minutes 5R unlimited extension R
suzuki_yuki.jpg

Masahiko Suzuki (Yamaguchi Dojo / No. 1 class, WBC Muay Thai Japan Bantamweight champion, DEEP ☆ KICK 55 kg champion, HOOST CUP Japan Bantamweight champion, third generation INNOVATION bantamweight champion)
vs
Masato Yuki (TEAM TEPPEN / third place in the same class)

Seventh match
Second generation welterweight (-67.5 kg) 3 minutes 5R unlimited extension R
bey_watabe.jpg

 "Black Panther" BeyNoah (Kyokushin Kaikan / second class, J-NETWORK Welterweight champion)
vs
Daiki Watabe (TEAM TEPPEN / 4th Krush welterweight champion, WPMF Japan welterweight champion)

Sixth match
RISE World Series -57.5 kg contract 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
ignacio_serkim.jpg

Ignacio“El Misil”Capllonch (Argentina / Dojo Serpiente / WKN 57 Kg champion world)
vs
Suakim · PK Senshai Gym (Thailand / PK Senshai Gym / former Lumpinee Stadium super bantamweight champion)

 

Fifth match
RISE World Series - 64 kg contract 3 min 3 r extension 1 R      
hideki_pan.jpg

Hideki (Shinjuku Lefty Gym / Lightweight second place, K - 1 REVOLUTION FINAL - 65 kg class champion)
vs
Pan Jiyun (China / Seki Fight Club)

Fourth match
-66.5 kg contract 3 minutes 3Rhiroya_uchimura.jpg

HIROYA (TRY HARD GYM / first generation Krush - 65 kg class champion)
vs
Yojiro Uchimura (Ingram / first ZST welterweight champion)

Third match
Light weight (-63 kg) 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
kitai_shiratori.jpg

Tomohiro Kitai (Team Dragon / third class ranking)
vs
Taiju Shiratori (TEAM TEPPEN / 4th place in super featherweight, former WPMF Japan Super Featherweight champion)

Second match
-46 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R
momoka_riri.jpg

Momoka (Sakigake Jyuku / NJKF Minerva Japan Atom class champion)
vs
Riri Nasukawa (TEAM TEPPEN / 2017 KAMINARIMON All Japan women's tournament - 45 kg class won)

 

First match
-47 kg contract 3 minutes 3R
hiraoka_hida.jpg

Koto Hiraoka (TRY HARD GYM) vs Tomoko Hida (Real Deal)

 

Opening fight
Super lightweight (-65 kg) 3 minutes 3R
mori_taira.jpg

Kazuma Mori (Team Dragon / 2018 RISING ROOKIES CUP Super Lightweight champion)
vs
TAIRA (Chikeijyuku / Team S.A.C)

EVENT OVERVIEW

Date and time

November 17, 2018 (Saturday)
Lobby opening 14: 00 (Collectible goods available)
Opening time 15:00 / starting 15:30
Opening fight starts at 15:10

Venue

Ryogoku Kokugikan
1-3-28 Yokoami Sumida-ku, Tokyo

Organizer RISE Creation Co., Ltd.
Certification RISE commission
Sponsorship

Cygames Inc.
Fitness shop

Cooperation
Kyodo Tokyo
Sims octo

Costume cooperation 73R / In Spirit
Broadcast / video production GYAO! Live Distribution / Sky A / Star Gate
Admission fees

· VIP seat 50,000 yen
· SRS seat 20,000 yen
· RS seat 10,000 yen
· Mass seat 9,000 yen
· Second floor A seat 8,000 yen
· 2nd floor B seat 7,000 yen
· Second floor C seat 5,000 yen
※ Up to 500 yen for each day ticket / free of charge for preschool children on parents knee
※ Mass seat is 1 square 2 people multiplication (1 ticket per person is required)

Tenshin Nasukawa Support Sheet
· Dedicated page (Ticket Pia) https://w.pia.jp/p/rise129-nt/
· Tenshin Nasukawa support sheet / SRS seat 20,000 yen ※ with benefits (sold out)
· Tenshin Nasukawa support sheet / mass seat 9,000 yen ※ With bonus (Additional sale from 10:00 on Monday, October 15)
※ The benefits of this competition are "Tenshin Nasukawa Original Calendar" (exchange on the day of the event)

Ticket sales office

Kyodo Tokyo
Ticket Pia
Lawson Ticket
Ieplas

Contact Us RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

ACCESS

■ Inquiries for events, coverage of players
TEL 03−5319−1860 / FAX 03-5319-1870
■ Interview with Nasukawa Tenshin player
TEL 03−6368−5495 / FAX 03-5428-4647
■ RISE CREATION CO., LTD.
〒170-0002 1-3-1 Sugamo Toshima-ku, Tokyo Amano Building 3E


PLAYGUIDE

チケットぴあ
ローチケ
イープラス
ライズオフィシャルショップ

SPONSORS

cygames
フィットネスショップ
7THREE

SPONSORS

INSITE
AUBE
PONOS

PARTNERS

KAMINARIMON
RISE WEST

Released :  2018-12-09