Select Language
jp us cn
EVENT INFORMATION

RISE128

DATE   2018-11-02

RISE128



Matchups

Main event
First Super Flyweight (-53 kg) Throne Decision Battle 3 Minutes 5 R Unlimited Extension R

kaneko_tamaru.jpg
Azusa Kaneko (Shinjuku Lefty Jim)
vs
Toki Tamaru (Hirai Dojo)

semifinal
-72 kg Contract 3 min 3 r Extension 1 R
matsukura_yabunaka.jpg

Shintaro Matsukura(TRY HARD GYM / Middleweight third place)
vs
Kensuke Yabunaka(KUMA GYM / Middleweight 9th place)

 

Ninth Game
Super lightweight (-65 kg) 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
kawashima_yamada.jpg

Fumiya Kawashima (BattleNation / lightweight fifth place)
vs
Kosei Yamada (Seido Kaikan Kochi / third place in class)

 

The eighth match
Bantamweight (-55 kg) 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
rasta_kang.jpg

Rasta (Hirai Dojo / Bigbang Super Bantamweight champion)
vs
Jaehyuk Kang (Korea / Katsuryu Gym / Korea KTK-54kg champion)

Seventh match
Super flyweight (-53 kg) 3 minutes 3R
takiya_okuwaki.jpg

Shota Takiya (KSS Kenseikan / former Krush Super Bantam champion)
vs
Kazuya Okuwaki (Hamakko Muay Thai Gym / former REBELS-MUAYTHAI flyweight champion)

 

Sixth match
Super flyweight (-53 kg) 3 minutes 3R
kyosuke_sakai.jpg

Kyosuke (TOP DIAMOND)
vs
Daishin Sakai(TARGET)

Fifth match
Super featherweight (-60 kg) 3 min 3 r extension 1 R
kyosuke_koide.jpg

Kyosuke (Inspired motion / 10th class of the same class)
vs
Ryuya Koide (TEAM TEPPEN / K-2 GRAND PRIX 2018 Medium-grade second runner-up)

Fourth match
-58 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R
karate_murakami.jpg

Komachi Karate
(Bushinkai / J-Girls featherweight champion)
vs
Yuuka Murakami(TEAM TEPPEN)

 

​Third match
RISING ROOKIES CUP Featherweight (-57.5 kg) Finals 3 minutes 3R Extension 2R
yaman_sawatani.jpg

YA-MAN (TARGET SHIBUYA / JAPAN CUP tournament -57 kg class win)
vs
Daiki Sawaya (HAWK GYM / JAPAN CUP 2016 - 60 kg class win)

 

Second match
RISING ROOKIES CUP super featherweight (-60 kg) finals 3 minutes 3R extension 2R
sunagawa_ishizuki.jpg

Takahiro Sunagawa (HAYATO GYM / JAPAN CUP 2017 - 62 kg class second place winner)
VS
Yusaku Isizuki (KAGAYAKI / 2017 RISING ROOKIES CUP light class second place winner)

 

​First match
RISING ROOKIES CUP Bantamweight (-55 kg) Final match 3 minutes 3R extension 2R
yamada_izukawa.jpg

Naoki Yamada (KSS Kenseikan / JAPAN CUP 2016 -55 kg class won)
vs
Yuunosuke Izukawa (Inspired Motion)

 

Opening fight.3
Feather class (-57.5 kg) 3 minutes 3R
monguchi_hitachi.jpg

Keisuke Monguchi (TOP DIAMOND × EX ARES / Tenshin Nasukawa challenger decision tournament winning)
vs
Hyuma Hitachi (TARGET SHIBUYA / 2016 · 2017 All-Japan Student Kickboxing Federation Featherweight Champion)

 

​Opening fight.2
Super featherweight (-60 kg) 3 minutes 3R
shimizu_kazuki.jpg

Yuutaro Simizu (club TOSHI / 2018 KAMINARIMON × new karate amateur strongest decision game - winning 63 kg class)
vs
Kazuki (TRY HARD GYM)

 

​Opening fight.1
-53 kg Contract 3 minutes 3R
yokote_suda.jpg

Tairan Yokote (TARGET / 2017 KAMINARIMON All-Japan Competition - 55 kg class won)
vs
Shoki Suda (TEAM TEPPEN / 2018 KAMINARIMON × new karate amateur strongest decision wins -57.5 kg class)

EVENT OVERVIEW

Date and time

November 2, 2018 (Friday)
Opened at 17 o'clock / start the 18 o'clock main battle
※ Opening fight was held from 17:15 after opening

Venue

Korakuen Hall
Koraku 1-3-61 Koraku-en Hall Building 5F in Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo

Organizer RISE Creation Co., Ltd.
Certification RISE commission
Sponsorship

Cygames Inc.
Fitness shop
Menya Susuru

Costume cooperation 73R / In Spirit
Broadcast / video production Sky A / Star Gate
Admission fees

SRS seat 10,000 yen (10,500 yen on the day)
RS seat 7,000 yen (7,500 yen on the day)
S seat 6,000 yen (6,500 yen on the day)
A seat 4,500 yen (5,000 yen on the day)
※ Preschool children are free on parents knee for free

Ticket sales office

Ticket Pia
Lawson Ticket
Ieplas
RISE Official Shop
Korakuen Hall 03-5800-9999
RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

Contact Us RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

ACCESS

■ Inquiries for events, coverage of players
TEL 03−5319−1860 / FAX 03-5319-1870
■ Interview with Nasukawa Tenshin player
TEL 03−6368−5495 / FAX 03-5428-4647
■ RISE CREATION CO., LTD.
〒170-0002 1-3-1 Sugamo Toshima-ku, Tokyo Amano Building 3E


PLAYGUIDE

チケットぴあ
ローチケ
イープラス
ライズオフィシャルショップ

SPONSORS

cygames
フィットネスショップ
7THREE
INSITE
AUBE
PONOS

PARTNERS

スカイA
Bout
deepkick
RISE WEST
SkyHigh
REBELS
HoostCup
全日本空手道連盟

Released :  2018-12-09