Select Language
jp us cn
EVENT INFORMATION

RISE128 Super Fly Weight

DATE   2018-09-28

Azusa Kaneko vs Toki Tamaru, a new super flyweight championship, fight unbeaten | 11.2 RISE 128



Battle determination card

We will inform you of the additional decision card of "RISE 128" to be held at Korakuen Hall on Friday November 2 (Friday).
In this tournament, the class that we had been doing at 53 kg will be established as a super flyweight, and we will do the first championship decision against 'Azusa Kaneko vs Toki Tamaru'.
Kaneko is a fresh fighter of Shinjuku Lefty Gym to which Masahide Kudo and Hideki belong, and pro debuted in May 2017.
Having wrestling and karate in the backbone, overwhelming opponents with physical strength and unstoppable attacks, he is currently winning the whole professional race of 8 matches.
Until now, victories have been won by strong players such as Shota Takiya and Kazuya Okuwaki.
In contrast, Tamaru pro debuted in September 2017. 16 years old who defeated MA kick champion 's KING Go etc. as a weapon of techniques and speed cultivated since the junior era and boasts 7 wins and 7 wins.
Kaneko won all eight races and Tamaru won all three wins in RISE, and in consideration of its achievements, it was not a throne-deciding tournament but suddenly contested the first champion.
Those winning in this game will become champion with no professional unbeaten and those who lose will be pro vice star.
RISE The lightest new champion is Kaneko or Tamaru? Please expect it.
I will also inform you that we have also decided five matches including the New Year's Tournament Final Battle.

 

«RISE 128 decision card»
▼ First Super flyweight (-53 kg) Throne decision battle 3 minutes 5R Unlimited extension R
Azusa Kaneko (Shinjuku Lefty Jim)
Toki Tamaru (Hirai dojo)

▼ RISING ROOKIES CUP super featherweight (-60 kg) finals 3 minutes 3R extension 2R
Takahiro Sunagawa (HAYATO GYM / JAPAN CUP 2017 - 62 kg class second place winner)
Yusaku Isizuki (KAGAYAKI / 2017 RISING ROOKIES CUP light class second place winner)

▼ RISING ROOKIES CUP Featherweight (-57.5 kg) Finals 3 minutes 3R Extension 2R
YA - MAN (TARGET SHIBUYA / JAPAN CUP Selection Tournament -57 kg Class Winning, 17th J - NETWORK Amateur All - Japan Championship Light Class Winner)
Daiki Sawaya (HAWK GYM / JAPAN CUP 2016 - 60 kg winner, 252 New Karate do Tokyo Convention K - 2 Tournament Lightweight Class)

▼ RISING ROOKIES CUP Bantamweight (-55 kg) Finals 3 min 3 R Extension 2 R
Naoki Yamada (Shota Takiya / JAPAN CUP 2016 -55 kg class won)
Yuunosuke Izukawa (Inspired Motion)

▼ Super featherweight (-60 kg) 3 minutes 3R
Yuutaro Simizu (club TOSHI / 2018 KAMINARIMON × new karate amateur strongest decision game - winning 63 kg class)
Kazuki (TRY HARD GYM)

▼ -53 kg contract 3 minutes 3R
Tairan Yokote (TARGET / 2017 KAMINARIMON All-Japan Competition - 55 kg class won)
Shoki Suda (TEAM TEPPEN / 2018 KAMINARIMON × new karate amateur strongest decision wins -57.5 kg class)

EVENT OVERVIEW

Date and time

September 28, 2018 (Fri)

Venue
Organizer RISE Creation Co., Ltd.
Certification RISE commission
Sponsorship
Costume cooperation
Broadcast / video production
Admission fees
Ticket sales office
Contact Us RISE Creation 03-5319-1860

ACCESS

■ Inquiries for events, coverage of players
TEL 03−5319−1860 / FAX 03-5319-1870
■ Interview with Nasukawa Tenshin player
TEL 03−6368−5495 / FAX 03-5428-4647
■ RISE CREATION CO., LTD.
〒170-0002 1-3-1 Sugamo Toshima-ku, Tokyo Amano Building 3E


PLAYGUIDE

チケットぴあ
ローチケ
イープラス
ライズオフィシャルショップ

SPONSORS

cygames
フィットネスショップ
7THREE

SPONSORS

INSITE
AUBE
PONOS

PARTNERS

KAMINARIMON
RISE WEST

Released :  2018-12-09